Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Milestone Organics

1992 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of dye intermediates for both solvent and vat dyes.The company is engaged in the production of wet dyes, organic and disperse dyes intermediates.

Formerly Known As
Eureka Organic
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Chemicals
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Plot No 106 & 108
  • Ekalbara
  • Vadodara, 391440
  • India

Milestone Organics Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Milestone Organics‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Milestone Organics Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Raghvjibhai Patel Chairman, Chief Executive Officer and President

Milestone Organics Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000000000 00000 Milestone Organics Chairman, Chief Executive Officer and President 000 0000