Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Beauty & The Bull

Beauty & The Bull?uq=hBqTzBbB
2012 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Early Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
$300K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
1 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of a personal financial network intended to enable women and organizations. The company's proprietary investment products and services enable women to build wealth and earn income together by investing, saving, and fundraising individually and collectively.

Formerly Known As
Beauty & The Bull Magazine, Beauty & The Bull Media
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • Los Angeles, CA
  • United States
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Beauty & The Bull’s full profile, request a free trial.

Beauty & The Bull Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC 01-Sep-2014 $300K 00000 000 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Beauty & The Bull Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Prohaus Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Beauty & The Bull Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
McKenzie Slaughter Founder & Chief Executive Officer