Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

ColorGraphics

ColorGraphics?uq=AFYHfsyn
1957 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
301-400 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of commercial web and sheet-fed printing services. The company's printing services include printing annual reports, car books, catalogs and other corporate communication materials, along with offering production processes, equipment and business management services, enabling its clients to improve its color scanning, photo retouching and computer-to-plate capabilities.

Formerly Known As
Madison/Graham ColorGraphics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 150 North. Myers Street
  • Los Angeles, CA 90033
  • United States

+1 (323) 000-0000

ColorGraphics Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore ColorGraphics‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook