Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Maheswara Sugars

1998 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of sugar in Karnataka, India.

Formerly Known As
Shree Mahadeshwara Sugar Mills
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • Kunthur, Karnataka 571442
  • India

Maheswara Sugars Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Maheswara Sugars‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Maheswara Sugars Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Sangampalayam Balasubramaniam Managing Director