Mini Steel Works ISTIL (Ukraine) Overview

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Mini Steel Works ISTIL (Ukraine) General Information

Description

A modern steel plant facility. The steel plant is a modern steel plant built on the principle of mini-plant with incomplete metallurgical cycle, which is composed of an arc-furnace, crimp, ramming plant, oxygen plant. The main factory production facilities include 120-ton electric steel furnace "Danark" with modern gas cleaning, where cleaning exceeds European standards, a ladle furnace, vacuum degasser to produce high quality steels, shestiruchevuyu continuous casting machine for the production of square and round billets and rolling mill 950 / 900, furnace production line termouluchshennogo rental.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CJSC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Acquirer
Berycan
Primary Office
  • Ukraine
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mini Steel Works ISTIL (Ukraine) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mini Steel Works ISTIL (Ukraine)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mini Steel Works ISTIL (Ukraine) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mini Steel Works ISTIL (Ukraine)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial