Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

National Coal of Alabama

1975 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of coal mining services. The company specializes in bituminous coal and lignite surface mining services.

Formerly Known As
Mann Steel Products
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Coal Mining
Acquirer
National Coal
Primary Office
  • 9 Office Park Circle
  • Suite 216
  • Birmingham, AL 35223
  • United States

National Coal of Alabama Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore National Coal of Alabama‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

National Coal of Alabama Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Frank Mann Consultant
William Mann Consultant