Marigaux Overview

  • Founded
  • 1935
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Marigaux General Information

Description

Manufacturer of woodwind musical instruments. The company's woodwind musical instruments include saxophones, flutes, bassoons, oboes and clarinets, enabling musicians to get a wide range of instruments at a low cost.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Strasser Marigaux, Strasser Marigaux & Lemaire
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Recreational Goods
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 144, Boulevard de la Villette
  • 75019 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Marigaux Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Marigaux‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Marigaux Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Renaud Patalowski President
To view Marigaux’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Marigaux Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Marigaux‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial