Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Heritage Main Off

1888 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of commercial banking services. The company provides loan lending, corporate financing, asset management and financial advisory services.

Formerly Known As
Heritage Co-operative Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Salem Five Bank
Primary Office
  • 71 Washington Street
  • Salem, MA 01970
  • United States

Heritage Main Off Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Heritage Main Off‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Heritage Main Off Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Peter Copelas Founder, Chief Executive Officer & President