Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Telos Asset Management

Telos Asset Management
2006 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of asset management services based in New York. The company engages in the issuance and management of CLOs.

Formerly Known As
Tricadia Loan Management LLC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Primary Office
  • New York, NY
  • United States

Telos Asset Management Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Telos Asset Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Telos Asset Management Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Telos Asset Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Telos Asset Management Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jim Richter Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
John McCormick President & Chief Investment Officer
Ro Toyoshima Executive