WPCS International - Houston Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

WPCS International - Houston General Information

Description

Provider of engineering services to telecommunications and wireless infrastructure systems. The company provides tower architectural planning, tower structural analysis and construction management services to the telecommunications, oil, gas and wind energy markets.

Contact Information

Website
www.maxengr.com
Formerly Known As
Max Engineering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Corporate Office
  • 9000 South West Freeway
  • Suite 410
  • Houston, TX 77074
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WPCS International - Houston Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WPCS International - Houston‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WPCS International - Houston Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Hidalgo President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

WPCS International - Houston Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Lincoln Wind 27-Jun-2008 0000000000 00000 Other Commercial Services 000000 00
To view WPCS International - Houston’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

WPCS International - Houston FAQs

  • When was WPCS International - Houston founded?

    WPCS International - Houston was founded in 2000.

  • Where is WPCS International - Houston headquartered?

    WPCS International - Houston is headquartered in Houston, TX.

  • What industry is WPCS International - Houston in?

    WPCS International - Houston’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is WPCS International - Houston a private or public company?

    WPCS International - Houston is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of WPCS International - Houston?

    The current valuation of WPCS International - Houston is 00000.

  • What is WPCS International - Houston’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for WPCS International - Houston is 000000.

  • When was WPCS International - Houston acquired?

    WPCS International - Houston was acquired on 02-Aug-2007.

  • Who acquired WPCS International - Houston?

    WPCS International - Houston was acquired by WPCS International.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »