Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Liberty National Bank (Commercial Bank)

1997 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of commercial banking services. The company offers checking, savings accounts transactions, commercial lending and online banking services.

Formerly Known As
Rockdale National Bancshares
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • PO Box 82030
  • Conyers, GA 30013
  • United States

Liberty National Bank (Commercial Bank) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Liberty National Bank (Commercial Bank)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Liberty National Bank (Commercial Bank) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
William Daniel President & Chief Executive Officer