EyeSpray Scandinavia Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1990

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

EyeSpray Scandinavia General Information

Description

Manufacturer of eyebath. The company manufactures and retails eyebath, safety showers and safety mixers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Premix
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Personal Products
Acquirer
GIA Premix
Corporate Office
  • Sickla Industriväg 7
  • 131 34 Nacka
  • Sweden

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EyeSpray Scandinavia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EyeSpray Scandinavia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EyeSpray Scandinavia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

EyeSpray Scandinavia FAQs

  • When was EyeSpray Scandinavia founded?

    EyeSpray Scandinavia was founded in 1990.

  • Where is EyeSpray Scandinavia headquartered?

    EyeSpray Scandinavia is headquartered in Nacka, Sweden.

  • What is the size of EyeSpray Scandinavia?

    EyeSpray Scandinavia has 3 total employees.

  • What industry is EyeSpray Scandinavia in?

    EyeSpray Scandinavia’s primary industry is Distributors/Wholesale.

  • Is EyeSpray Scandinavia a private or public company?

    EyeSpray Scandinavia is a Private company.

  • What is EyeSpray Scandinavia’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for EyeSpray Scandinavia is 000000.

  • When was EyeSpray Scandinavia acquired?

    EyeSpray Scandinavia was acquired on 20-Nov-2015.

  • Who acquired EyeSpray Scandinavia?

    EyeSpray Scandinavia was acquired by GIA Premix.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »