SRM Industries Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1980

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 77

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

SRM Industries General Information

Description

Manufacturer of precision rubber moldings. The company's precision rubber moldings portfolio rubber components,compression rubber moldings, EPDM and viton moldings, rubber to metal bonding, gasket cutting, elastomer moldings and associated rubber products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SRM Mouldings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Corporate Office
  • Castle View Industrial Estate
  • Station Road
  • Hatton DE65 5EL
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01283 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SRM Industries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SRM Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SRM Industries Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Rodgers Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

SRM Industries Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SRM Industries FAQs

  • When was SRM Industries founded?

    SRM Industries was founded in 1980.

  • Who is the founder of SRM Industries?

    Mike Spare and Yvonne Spare are the founders of SRM Industries.

  • Where is SRM Industries headquartered?

    SRM Industries is headquartered in Hatton, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of SRM Industries?

    SRM Industries has 77 total employees.

  • What industry is SRM Industries in?

    SRM Industries’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is SRM Industries a private or public company?

    SRM Industries is a Private company.

  • What is SRM Industries’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for SRM Industries is 000000.

  • When was SRM Industries acquired?

    SRM Industries was acquired on 22-Aug-2014.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »