Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Transportation Management Group

2001 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of logistic services intended to offer transportation management outsourcing services. The company's logistic services includes non-asset-based third-party logistic services through truckload carriers.

Formerly Known As
Mountain Logistics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Primary Office
  • 2700 Homestead Road
  • Suite 201
  • Park City, UT 84098
  • United States

Transportation Management Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Transportation Management Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Transportation Management Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Buster Schwab Co-Founder
Ryan Renne Co-Founder