Union Safe Deposit Bank Overview

  • Founded
  • 1897
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 450
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Union Safe Deposit Bank General Information

Description

Provider of commercial banking services. The company offers deposits, debit and charge cards, home equity lines of credit, consumer loans, lines of credit and construction loans.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Union Safe Deposit and Loan Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Banks
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 317 East Main Street
  • Stockton, CA 95202
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Union Safe Deposit Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Union Safe Deposit Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Union Safe Deposit Bank Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial