Freshtel Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Freshtel Holdings General Information

Description

Provider of voice-over-internet protocol telephony services located in Balnarring, Australia. The company offers VOIP-based phone services and internet phone services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Firstplan Investments
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Cable Service Providers
Acquirer
Field Solutions Holdings
Primary Office
  • PO Box 27
  • Balnarring, Victoria 3926
  • Australia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Freshtel Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Freshtel Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial