Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Maine Ornamental

1989 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of constructed deck accessories. The company manufactures, imports and distributes an extensive variety of decorative caps used on decking and fencing posts.

Formerly Known As
Maine Ornamental Woodworkers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Primary Office
  • Winthrop, ME
  • United States

Maine Ornamental Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Maine Ornamental‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Maine Ornamental Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Dana Smith President
Rick Preble Vice President