Fujio Food Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 3,456
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 2752
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $11.52
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Fujio Food Group General Information

Description

Fujio Food Group Inc is engaged in the management of restaurants. Its brand profile includes Kappougi, Kushiya Monogatari, Maidoookini Shokudo, and Tsurumaru among others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fujio Jitsugyou
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Stock Exchange
TKS
Primary Office
  • Fujio Building
  • 2-16, Sugahara-cho, Kita-ku
  • Osaka, 530-0046
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fujio Food Group Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$11.52 $11.61 $9.81 - $16.79 $497M 43.2M 75.7K -$0.74

Fujio Food Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 684,725 780,235 402,963 418,562
Revenue 269,745 352,148 327,272 320,392
EBITDA 23,031 26,593 32,870
Net Income (32,082) 4,238 8,249 12,508
Total Assets 241,873 240,971 197,180 191,370
Total Debt 138,931 94,291 59,256 61,930
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Fujio Food Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fujio Food Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fujio Food Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Masahiro Fujio President & Representative Director
To view Fujio Food Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Fujio Food Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fujio Food Group Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000 01-Dec-2016 000000000000000000 Restaurants and Bars
Hakata Fukuichi 25-Nov-2015 Secondary Transaction - Private Food Products
To view Fujio Food Group’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Fujio Food Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 0000000 Restaurants and Bars Osaka, Japan 0000
To view Fujio Food Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »