Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Fairburn Banking Company

1891 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of business banking services. The company operates savings and checking accounts, mortgage loan and personal banking services.

Formerly Known As
1st Community Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Primary Office
  • 65 Washington Street
  • P. O. Box 37
  • Fairburn, GA 30213
  • United States

Fairburn Banking Company Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Fairburn Banking Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Fairburn Banking Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Bob Fuller President & Chairman

Fairburn Banking Company Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000 000000 Fairburn Banking Company President & Chairman 000 0000