Melton Insurance Associates Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1954

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Melton Insurance Associates General Information

Description

Provider of retail insurance brokerage services. The company's retail insurance brokerage services offer risk management, commercial property, casualty and employee benefits insurance, enabling energy industries to avail quality insurance coverage throughout their business life cycle.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Moman & Melton
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Corporate Office
  • 4526 East University Boulevard
  • Odessa, TX 79762
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Melton Insurance Associates Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Melton Insurance Associates‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Melton Insurance Associates Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Melton President
To view Melton Insurance Associates’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »