Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Well Link General Insurance Company

Well Link General Insurance Company?uq=kzBhZRuG
2012 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of insurance products. The company offers automotive, personal accident and term life insurance products and services in Hong Kong.

Formerly Known As
Direct Asia Insurance (Hong Kong)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Acquirer
Well Link Group
Primary Office
  • Suites 2414-2416, Cityplaza One
  • 1111 King's Road, Taikoo Shing
  • Hong Kong, Wan Chai
  • Hong Kong

+852 2884 0000

Well Link General Insurance Company Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Well Link General Insurance Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Well Link General Insurance Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Well Link General Insurance Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Well Link General Insurance Company Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
David Shi Chief Executive Officer

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 1 of 3 executives. Get the full list »