Roslyn Bancorp Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1857

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Roslyn Bancorp General Information

Description

Provider of banking services. The company offers savings and money market accounts, personal, consumer, automotive, home equity and business loans, mortgages, money orders and related personal and commercial banking services to small and mid sized businesses, commercial real estate investors and consumers.

Contact Information

Website
www.roslyn.com
Formerly Known As
The Roslyn Savings Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Corporate Office
  • 1400 Old Northern Boulevard
  • NY 11576
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Roslyn Bancorp Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Roslyn Bancorp‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Roslyn Bancorp FAQs

  • When was Roslyn Bancorp founded?

    Roslyn Bancorp was founded in 1857.

  • Where is Roslyn Bancorp headquartered?

    Roslyn Bancorp is headquartered in NY.

  • What industry is Roslyn Bancorp in?

    Roslyn Bancorp’s primary industry is Regional Banks.

  • Is Roslyn Bancorp a private or public company?

    Roslyn Bancorp is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Roslyn Bancorp?

    The current valuation of Roslyn Bancorp is 00.00.

  • What is Roslyn Bancorp’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Roslyn Bancorp is 000000.

  • When was Roslyn Bancorp acquired?

    Roslyn Bancorp was acquired on 03-Nov-2003.

  • Who acquired Roslyn Bancorp?

    Roslyn Bancorp was acquired by New York Community Bank.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »