Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

MICA Microwave

1984 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Designer and manufacturer of microwave components. The company specializes in the production of radio frequency and microwave filters, mixers and ferrite devices for the electronics manufacturing industry in the United States. Its product line includes various type of mixers, equalizers and isoadapters.

Website
Formerly Known As
Del Merger Subsidiary
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Electronics (B2C)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1096 Mellon Avenue
  • Manteca, CA 95337
  • United States

MICA Microwave Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore MICA Microwave‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

MICA Microwave Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Frederick Mills Founder, President and Chief Executive Officer