XRFS Socachim Scientific Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1994

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

XRFS Socachim Scientific General Information

Description

Distributor of equipment and chemicals. The company is engaged in the distribution of equipment and consumables for the preparation of samples destined for XRF, XRD, ICP and AA analysis.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Socachim Fine Chemicals
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Avenue de Roodebeek, 282
  • 1030 Brussels
  • Belgium

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

XRFS Socachim Scientific Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore XRFS Socachim Scientific‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

XRFS Socachim Scientific Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

XRFS Socachim Scientific FAQs

  • When was XRFS Socachim Scientific founded?

    XRFS Socachim Scientific was founded in 1994.

  • Where is XRFS Socachim Scientific headquartered?

    XRFS Socachim Scientific is headquartered in Brussels, Belgium.

  • What is the size of XRFS Socachim Scientific?

    XRFS Socachim Scientific has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is XRFS Socachim Scientific in?

    XRFS Socachim Scientific’s primary industry is Distributors/Wholesale.

  • Is XRFS Socachim Scientific a private or public company?

    XRFS Socachim Scientific is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of XRFS Socachim Scientific?

    The current valuation of XRFS Socachim Scientific is 00000.

  • What is XRFS Socachim Scientific’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for XRFS Socachim Scientific is 000000.

  • When was XRFS Socachim Scientific acquired?

    XRFS Socachim Scientific was acquired on 13-Jun-2007.

  • Who acquired XRFS Socachim Scientific?

    XRFS Socachim Scientific was acquired by XRF Scientific.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »