Kramer-Werke Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1925

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 450

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Kramer-Werke General Information

Description

Manufacturer of compact loaders designed to develop and build machines according to the needs of end users. The company offers compact loaders including compact wheel loaders, tele wheel loaders and telehandlers used for various processes in the construction and agriculture industries, horticulture and landscaping, municipalities, rental parks and recycling companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Neuson Kramer Baumaschinen
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Automotive
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Wacker Neuson Straße 1
  • 88630 Pfullendorf
  • Germany
+49 07552 00000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kramer-Werke Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kramer-Werke‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kramer-Werke Patents

Kramer-Werke Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-4242160-A1 Construction machine or agricultural machine Pending 08-Mar-2022 00000000 0
DE-102022105449-A1 Construction machine or agricultural machine Pending 08-Mar-2022 00000000 0
DE-102021128580-A1 Construction machine or agricultural machine Pending 03-Nov-2021 000000000 0
DE-102021123223-A1 Hydraulic machine with a boom that can be pivoted about a pivot axis Pending 08-Sep-2021 0000000000 0
EP-4148192-A1 Hydraulic machine with a boom pivotable about a pivot axis Pending 08-Sep-2021 E02F9/2203 0
To view Kramer-Werke’s complete patent history, request access »

Kramer-Werke Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christian Stryffeler Managing Director
Thomas Tilly Managing Director
Martin Eppinger Director
Hans Kramer Co-Founder & Learning Specialist
Anton Kramer Co-Founder & Project Manager
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Kramer-Werke Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kramer-Werke Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kramer-Werke‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »