Circa of America Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1967

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 201

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Circa of America General Information

Description

Manufacturer and designer of leather accessories. The company offers customized leather products for retail brands including bags and belts for men and women that suit their unique merchandising needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Leather Shop
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Animal Textiles
Other Industries
Accessories
Corporate Office
  • 1040 Crown Point Parkway
  • Suite 250
  • Atlanta, GA 30338
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Circa of America Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Circa of America‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Circa of America Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Circa of America FAQs

  • When was Circa of America founded?

    Circa of America was founded in 1967.

  • Where is Circa of America headquartered?

    Circa of America is headquartered in Atlanta, GA.

  • What is the size of Circa of America?

    Circa of America has 201 total employees.

  • What industry is Circa of America in?

    Circa of America’s primary industry is Animal Textiles.

  • Is Circa of America a private or public company?

    Circa of America is a Private company.

  • What is Circa of America’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Circa of America is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »