Salinas Valley PrimeCare Medical Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 20
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Salinas Valley PrimeCare Medical Group General Information

Description

Provider of primary care services. The company operates as a medical facility providing psychiatric evaluation., intensive care, maternity care and cardiovascular services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Salinas Valley Medical Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Acquirer
Salinas Valley Memorial Healthcare System
Primary Office
  • 355 Abbott Street
  • Suite 100
  • Salinas, CA 93901
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Salinas Valley PrimeCare Medical Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Salinas Valley PrimeCare Medical Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Salinas Valley PrimeCare Medical Group Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Patrick Chen MD Managing Director and Physician
Glenn Yoneda MD Co-Founder, Member of Board of Directors, Treasurer & Partner
Robert Patton Jr. Co-Founder, Vice President, Member of the Board Of Directors & Partner
Warren Nishimoto Physician
To view Salinas Valley PrimeCare Medical Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Salinas Valley PrimeCare Medical Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial