ML HOLDCO Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

ML HOLDCO General Information

Description

Operator of a wind farm in the United Kingdom. The company operates a wind farm with five turbines that generates enough power to fulfill the average needs of surrounding homes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lindhurst Wind Farm
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Other Industries
Electric Utilities
Primary Office
  • Rainworth, East Midlands
  • Nottingham
  • Mansfield
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ML HOLDCO Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ML HOLDCO‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial