Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Incit (ERP-Systems Provider)

Incit (ERP-Systems Provider)?uq=oeHSfu7P
1966 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
81-90 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Providers of ERP-Systems. The company is enaged in the development and sell of real estate ERP-Systems and other related business systems for property owners in the Nordic region.

Website
Formerly Known As
Rolf Eriksson Produktionsplanering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Aareon
Primary Office
  • Flöjelbergsgatan 10
  • 431 37 Mölndal
  • Sweden

+46 0000000000

Incit (ERP-Systems Provider) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Incit (ERP-Systems Provider)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Incit (ERP-Systems Provider) Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Göte Berntsson Co-Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Jenny Kjelvik Chief Financial Officer
Håkan Klang Chief Operating Officer & Product Manager
Ingvar Håkman Co-Founder
Rolf Eriksson Co-Founder
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executives. Get the full list »