SequoiaBank Overview

  • Founded
  • 1916
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

SequoiaBank General Information

Description

Owner of a national commercial bank. The company offers commercial banking services and personal banking services such as loans and savings in United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Putty Hill Permanent Building Association
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Primary Office
  • 2 Bethesda Metro Center
  • 15 th Floor
  • Bethesda, MD 20814
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SequoiaBank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SequoiaBank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SequoiaBank Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Tardiff Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
To view SequoiaBank’s complete executive team members history, request access »

SequoiaBank Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 SequoiaBank Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view SequoiaBank’s complete board members history, request access »