Osfone Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Osfone General Information

Description

Operator of retail mobile stores. The company's mobile stores offers mobile phones, MP3 players, phone sim cards, digital cameras, photo printer and mobile accessories.

Contact Information

Website
www.osfone.pt
Formerly Known As
OSFONE NEGOCIOS
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Internet Retail
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Industrial Area Maia Sector I, 202
  • Lote 6
  • Maia, 4475
  • Portugal

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Osfone Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Osfone‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Osfone FAQs

  • When was Osfone founded?

    Osfone was founded in 2000.

  • Where is Osfone headquartered?

    Osfone is headquartered in Maia, Portugal.

  • What industry is Osfone in?

    Osfone’s primary industry is Internet Retail.

  • Is Osfone a private or public company?

    Osfone is a Private company.

  • What is Osfone’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Osfone is 00000.

  • When was Osfone acquired?

    Osfone was acquired on 01-Apr-2007.

  • Who acquired Osfone?

    Osfone was acquired by The Phone House.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »