Quimica e Farmaceutica Nikkho do Brasil Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 125

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Quimica e Farmaceutica Nikkho do Brasil General Information

Description

Manufacturer of pharmaceuticals products. The company's products include medicines, drugs, pharmaceutical products and therapeutic products, enabling clients in Brazil to get pharmaceutical and therapeutic products. The company markets its products under 13 different brands.

Contact Information

Website
www.nikkho.com
Formerly Known As
Nikkho Chemical and Pharmaceuticals of Brazil
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Corporate Office
  • R. Jaime Perdigão
  • 431 - Tauá
  • Rio de Janeiro, 21920
  • Brazil

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Quimica e Farmaceutica Nikkho do Brasil Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quimica e Farmaceutica Nikkho do Brasil‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Quimica e Farmaceutica Nikkho do Brasil Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Quimica e Farmaceutica Nikkho do Brasil FAQs

  • When was Quimica e Farmaceutica Nikkho do Brasil founded?

    Quimica e Farmaceutica Nikkho do Brasil was founded in 2001.

  • Where is Quimica e Farmaceutica Nikkho do Brasil headquartered?

    Quimica e Farmaceutica Nikkho do Brasil is headquartered in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil.

  • What is the size of Quimica e Farmaceutica Nikkho do Brasil?

    Quimica e Farmaceutica Nikkho do Brasil has 125 total employees.

  • What industry is Quimica e Farmaceutica Nikkho do Brasil in?

    Quimica e Farmaceutica Nikkho do Brasil’s primary industry is Pharmaceuticals.

  • Is Quimica e Farmaceutica Nikkho do Brasil a private or public company?

    Quimica e Farmaceutica Nikkho do Brasil is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Quimica e Farmaceutica Nikkho do Brasil?

    The current valuation of Quimica e Farmaceutica Nikkho do Brasil is 0000.

  • What is Quimica e Farmaceutica Nikkho do Brasil’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Quimica e Farmaceutica Nikkho do Brasil is 000000.

  • When was Quimica e Farmaceutica Nikkho do Brasil acquired?

    Quimica e Farmaceutica Nikkho do Brasil was acquired on 26-Jun-2007.

  • Who acquired Quimica e Farmaceutica Nikkho do Brasil?

    Quimica e Farmaceutica Nikkho do Brasil was acquired by Zydus Lifesciences.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »