Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Ningbo Benye Tractor & Automobile Manufacturing Company

1955 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
501-600 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of agricultural automotive. The company's products primarily focused on tractors manufacture, marketing, research and development in China.

Formerly Known As
YITUO (Ningbo) CSI Tractor & Automobile Co
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Other Agriculture
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Number 595, Luotuo South Road
  • Zhenhai District
  • Ningbo, 315020
  • China

Ningbo Benye Tractor & Automobile Manufacturing Company Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ningbo Benye Tractor & Automobile Manufacturing Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook