Empire Bank Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1933

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 56

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Empire Bank General Information

Description

Provider of commercial banking services. The company provides loan lending, retail financing, internet banking, asset management and financial advisory services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Empire Federal Savings and Loan Association, Empire Fsb
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Other Industries
Consumer Finance
Corporate Office
  • 123 South Main Street
  • Livingston, MT 59047
  • United States
+1 (406) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Empire Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Empire Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Empire Bank Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Empire Bank FAQs

  • When was Empire Bank founded?

    Empire Bank was founded in 1933.

  • Where is Empire Bank headquartered?

    Empire Bank is headquartered in Livingston, MT.

  • What is the size of Empire Bank?

    Empire Bank has 56 total employees.

  • What industry is Empire Bank in?

    Empire Bank’s primary industry is Regional Banks.

  • Is Empire Bank a private or public company?

    Empire Bank is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Empire Bank?

    The current valuation of Empire Bank is 000.00.

  • What is Empire Bank’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Empire Bank is 000000.

  • How much funding has Empire Bank raised over time?

    Empire Bank has raised $25.9M.

  • When was Empire Bank acquired?

    Empire Bank was acquired on 28-Feb-2003.

  • Who acquired Empire Bank?

    Empire Bank was acquired by Sterling Financial.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »