Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Unistrut

Unistrut?uq=kzBhZRuG
1923 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of metal framing systems. The company provides rooftop, metal framing and tubing products, and concrete inserts, interlock grating and stainless steel products. It also offers services such as installation, engineering, fabrication, design assistance and delivery of metal fabrication units.

Formerly Known As
Deceleco, Unistrut International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 35660 Clinton Street
  • Wayne, MI 48184
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

Unistrut Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Unistrut‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Unistrut Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Unistrut‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Unistrut Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Steve Elsdon President

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »