Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Pacific Capital Bank (Leasing Division)

1962 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of leasing services. The business provides commercial equipment leasing and financing services to its customers.

Formerly Known As
Puritan Leasing Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Consumer Finance
Acquirer
LEAF Financial
Primary Office
  • Santa Barbara, CA
  • United States

Pacific Capital Bank (Leasing Division) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Pacific Capital Bank (Leasing Division)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Pacific Capital Bank (Leasing Division) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Pacific Capital Bank (Leasing Division)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook