Pacific Flight Services Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1984

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Pacific Flight Services General Information

Description

Provider of aviation and flight training services based in Bankstown, Australia. The company provides chartered flights for business, travel and aeromedical purposes along with offering aircraft management and pilot training services for all levels of pilots in Australia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Crane Air
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Air
Other Industries
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Air
Corporate Office
  • 4 Drover Road
  • Bankstown, New South Wales 2200
  • Australia
+61 (02) 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pacific Flight Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pacific Flight Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pacific Flight Services Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Moon Tong Chan Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Pacific Flight Services FAQs

  • When was Pacific Flight Services founded?

    Pacific Flight Services was founded in 1984.

  • Who is the CEO of Pacific Flight Services?

    Moon Tong Chan is the CEO of Pacific Flight Services.

  • Where is Pacific Flight Services headquartered?

    Pacific Flight Services is headquartered in Bankstown, Australia.

  • What industry is Pacific Flight Services in?

    Pacific Flight Services’s primary industry is Air.

  • Is Pacific Flight Services a private or public company?

    Pacific Flight Services is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Pacific Flight Services?

    The current valuation of Pacific Flight Services is 00000.

  • What is Pacific Flight Services’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Pacific Flight Services is 000000.

  • When was Pacific Flight Services acquired?

    Pacific Flight Services was acquired on 13-Apr-2007.

  • Who acquired Pacific Flight Services?

    Pacific Flight Services was acquired by Singapore Technologies Aerospace.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »