Verint Video Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Verint Video Solutions General Information

Description

Developer of mobile video security products. The company's mobile video security product developed specifically for the mobile transportation security market and includes DSP-based mobile devices, video processing technology and fleet video management software enabling transport operators to enhance passenger and employee safety and security, reduce anti-social behavior and secure transportation infrastructure and vehicles.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RP Sicherheitssysteme
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Security Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Norderhofenden 12-13
  • 24937 Flensburg
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Verint Video Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Verint Video Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Verint Video Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial