AIR Worldwide Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

AIR Worldwide General Information

Description

Provider of catastrophe and weather risk modeling services and catastrophe risk management software in Boston, Massachusetts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Applied Insurance Research
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 131 Dartmouth Street
  • Boston, MA 02116
  • United States
+1 (617) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AIR Worldwide Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AIR Worldwide‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AIR Worldwide Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of catastrophe and weather risk modeling services and catastrophe risk management software in Boston, Massachus
Other Commercial Services
Boston, MA
000000&0

00000000

p ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dol
00000 0000000000 00000000
Long Beach, CA
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

AIR Worldwide Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000 Corporation Long Beach, CA 000000000 -
To view AIR Worldwide’s complete competitors history, request access »

AIR Worldwide Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bill Churney President
To view AIR Worldwide’s complete executive team members history, request access »