North State Title Company Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1963

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

North State Title Company General Information

Description

Provider of title insurance and related escrow services. The company's title insurance and related escrow services include protection against claims resulting from various defects enabling buyers and lenders in real estate transactions to identify and eliminate potential risks and therefore prevent losses caused by title defects.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Frontier Title Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Property and Casualty Insurance
Acquirer
Old Republic Title
Corporate Office
  • 1455 Butte House Road
  • Yuba City, CA 95993
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

North State Title Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore North State Title Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

North State Title Company FAQs

  • When was North State Title Company founded?

    North State Title Company was founded in 1963.

  • Where is North State Title Company headquartered?

    North State Title Company is headquartered in Yuba City, CA.

  • What industry is North State Title Company in?

    North State Title Company’s primary industry is Property and Casualty Insurance.

  • Is North State Title Company a private or public company?

    North State Title Company is a Private company.

  • What is North State Title Company’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for North State Title Company is 000000.

  • When was North State Title Company acquired?

    North State Title Company was acquired on 02-Apr-2007.

  • Who acquired North State Title Company?

    North State Title Company was acquired by Old Republic Title.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »