Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Macklin Motors

Macklin Motors?uq=x1rNslWr
1985 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of auto dealership services. The company offers dealership of Ford, Hyundai, Nissan, Mazda and Peugeot in Scotland. It also offers auto parts, accessories and after sale services.

Formerly Known As
Dunfermline Autocentre
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Vertu House, Fifth Avenue Business Park
  • Team Valley
  • Gateshead NE11 0XA
  • England

+44 0191 000 0000

Macklin Motors Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Macklin Motors‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Macklin Motors Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Paul Smith CMA General Manager
Chris Thomson General Manager