Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

M&D Patrick Motor Company

M&D Patrick Motor Company?uq=kzBhZRuG
1993 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of car dealerships. The company operates car dealerships which offers car sales, finance packages, valeting and repair services. It also offers vehicle maintenance, MOTs and diagnostics for all makers of vehicles.

Formerly Known As
Patricks of Durham
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Automotive
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Grange Villa Road
  • Newfield
  • Chester-le-Street DH2 2SR
  • England

+44 0191 000 0000

M&D Patrick Motor Company Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore M&D Patrick Motor Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

M&D Patrick Motor Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
David Patrick Director