Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Bristol Street Versa

Bristol Street Versa?uq=kzBhZRuG
1981 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a Nissan dealership. The company offers new and used Nissan vehicles in Widnes, United Kingdom.

Formerly Known As
Widnes Car Centre (1994)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Automotive
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Moor Lane
  • Widnes WA8 7AL
  • England

+44 0333 000 0000

Bristol Street Versa Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Bristol Street Versa‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Bristol Street Versa Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Joanne Ellison General Manager