Try (Internet Retail) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Try (Internet Retail) General Information

Description

Provider of a personalized online shopping platform designed to offer various international brands of clothing. The company's personalized online shopping platform offers both men and women to try on clothes of multiple sizes from several major online retailers sitting at home, enabling clients to shop conveniently from their home.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Shop Like A Man, Nibot
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • 207 Powell Street
  • Suite 200
  • San Francisco, CA 94102
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Try (Internet Retail) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Out of Business 09-Jun-2020 00.000 Completed Out of Business
4. Early Stage VC 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Secondary Transaction - Private 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 21-Jun-2016 $5.46M $7.77M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 25-Sep-2014 $2.31M $2.31M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Try (Internet Retail)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Try (Internet Retail) Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed 000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Try (Internet Retail)’s complete cap table history, request access »