Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Omnium Worldwide

1969 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of revenue cycle management services. The company operates as an accounts receivable organization and specializes in offering accounts receivable management and cost containment services. It provides various accounts receivable products and services to its clients.

Formerly Known As
Accent Service
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 7171 Mercy Road
  • Omaha, NE 68106
  • United States

Omnium Worldwide Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Omnium Worldwide‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook