Dynamic Project Development Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Dynamic Project Development General Information

Description

Provider of construction management services. The company provides civil engineering services and operates as construction contractors in Malaysia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Perwira YTL
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Malaysia
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dynamic Project Development Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dynamic Project Development‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dynamic Project Development Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dynamic Project Development‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial