HidashHi Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

HidashHi General Information

Description

Developer of online IoT Platform designed for online communication services. The company's Software as a Service (SaaS) platform can be integrated into websites, corporate environments and mobile applications which helps in real-time online communication by applying the most disruptive technologies enabling customers to personally contact someone online in real-time using video chat, video call, voice call, text chat options.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LetsBLINQ
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Internet Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • Bolderweg 2
  • 1332 AT Almere
  • Netherlands
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HidashHi Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HidashHi‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HidashHi Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of online IoT Platform designed for online communication services. The company's Software as a Service (SaaS)
Internet Software
Almere, Netherlands
50 As of 2015
000 00 00000

00000000

at. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla par
0000000000000 00000000
Denver, CO
000 As of 0000
000000000000

0000000

em ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et
00000000000 00000000
Paris, France
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

HidashHi Competitors (15)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
ReadyTalk Private Equity-Backed Denver, CO 000 000000000000
0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Paris, France 000000&0
00000 Formerly VC-backed Hackensack, NJ 000 00000 000000&0 00000
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Boston, MA 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 15 competitors. Get the full list »

HidashHi Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Micha Koopmans Chief Executive Officer
John-Pieter van Nieuwburg Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

HidashHi Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial