TelstraClear Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

TelstraClear General Information

Description

Provider of telecommunication service. The company offers mobile and fixed broadband, landline, integrated and rural broadband services and sells mobile phones, iPads and tables online to business customers and also provides broadband and dial up Internet, phone and calling, GSM/3G mobile plan, local and international TV programming direct to home over high-speed cable access to personal use.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vodafone Fixed
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Primary Office
  • Smales Farm Office Park
  • Cnr Northcote & Taharoto Roads
  • Auckland
  • New Zealand
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TelstraClear Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TelstraClear‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TelstraClear Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rosemary Howard Co-Chief Executive Officer
Michael Boggs Chief Financial Officer
Allan Freeth Ph.D Co-Chief Executive Officer
To view TelstraClear’s complete executive team members history, request access »

TelstraClear Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000000 05-Nov-2004 000000000000000000 Other Information Technology 00000000 000000
To view TelstraClear’s complete acquisitions history, request access »