Melbrosin Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Melbrosin General Information

Description

Developer of nutritional products. The company engages in manufacturing and distribution of over the counter vitamin, nutritional products and other healthcare related products throughout United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PharmaHerb
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Acquirer
Meldex International
Corporate Office
  • 3 Pack Lane Oakley
  • Basingstoke
  • London RG23 7BD
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Melbrosin Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Melbrosin‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Melbrosin FAQs

  • When was Melbrosin founded?

    Melbrosin was founded in 1997.

  • Where is Melbrosin headquartered?

    Melbrosin is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is Melbrosin in?

    Melbrosin’s primary industry is Other Consumer Non-Durables.

  • Is Melbrosin a private or public company?

    Melbrosin is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Melbrosin?

    The current valuation of Melbrosin is 00.000.

  • What is Melbrosin’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Melbrosin is 00000.

  • When was Melbrosin acquired?

    Melbrosin was acquired on 21-May-2007.

  • Who acquired Melbrosin?

    Melbrosin was acquired by Meldex International.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »