Vlieger Special Packaging Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Vlieger Special Packaging General Information

Description

Provider of round packaging services. The company offers custom packaging, cardboard tubes and cores to the food and other industrial sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vlieger Verpakkingen
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Paper Containers and Packaging
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Postbus 1004
  • 3860 BA Nijkerk
  • Netherlands
+31 0320 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vlieger Special Packaging Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vlieger Special Packaging‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vlieger Special Packaging Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
J. Vlieger Founder
To view Vlieger Special Packaging’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Vlieger Special Packaging Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vlieger Special Packaging‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial